ZALORA PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Last updated on: 3 October, 2018


ZALORA 個人資料保護政策

最後修改日期:2018 年10 月 3日


INTRODUCTION

ZALORA takes its responsibilities in relation to protecting your Personal Data and compliance with Applicable Laws very seriously. We are committed to properly managing, protecting and processing your Personal Data in accordance with this Policy, which shall apply to all Personal Data we collect from you through our Platforms.

Please read and review this Policy, which will inform you how we collect, use, process and disclose your Personal Data. We may also collect and process your Personal Data under any exceptions to Applicable Laws, which are not set out in this Policy. We trust that it will assist you in making an informed decision whether to provide us with any of your Personal Data.

For the purposes of understanding ZALORA’s Personal Data Protection Policy (“Policy”), capitalised terms used in this Policy shall have the following meanings:

  1. “Applicable Laws” means Taiwan’s Personal Information Protection Act and its Enforcement Rules as amended from time to time;
  2. "Apps"means our ZALORA mobile app on iOS and Android and any other app we may own or operate from time to time;
  3. “Personal Data” means any data, whether true or not, which is (a) about an individual who can be identified (i) from that data; or (ii) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access and would include data in our records as may be updated from time to time, or (b) defined as “personal data” or “personal information” under any applicable Data Protection Laws.
  4. “Platforms”means collectively ZALORA’s Apps, Social Media and Website, and any other websites or applications which we may own or operate from time to time;
  5. “Social Media”means ZAlORA’s pages and accounts on third party social media platforms such as Instagram, Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest and Google+’
  6. “Website” means the ZALORA website accessed at the following address www.zalora.com.tw; and
  7. “ZALORA, we, us, or our” means Jade E-Services Singapore Pte Ltd or its wholly owned subsidiary ZALORA South East Asia Pte Ltd.

During our relationship with you, we may collect Personal Data from you. Examples of the types of Personal Data we may collect include your name, contact details, mailing and delivery addresses, email address, birthday, network and device data (including your IP address and device or advertising identifiers), your shopping or browsing behaviours, facial image, voice recording (for customer service calls) and any other personally identifiable information which you have provided us in any forms you may have submitted to us, or in the course of any other forms of interaction between you and us.

If you provide us with Personal Data relating to a third party by submitting such Personal Data to us, you represent to us that you have obtained the consent of the third party to provide us with their Personal Data for the respective purposes.

By (1) clicking “Yes” on our Policy pop-up or any web form referring to this Policy on any of our online platforms, (2) submitting your Personal Data to us when signing up for an account on the Website, (3) browsing our Website, or (4) ordering any of our products and services, you are agreeing to the terms of this Policy.

We may update this Policy to ensure that it is consistent with industry trends and/or any changes in legal or regulatory requirements. You agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of the Policy as updated from time to time. We will endeavour to notify you by email or by notice on the Website of any material changes to the Policy.

前言

ZALORA 負責保護您的個人資料,並嚴格遵守適用法律。我們承諾依本政策適當管理、保護和處理您 的個人資料,本政策適用於我們平台蒐集的所有個人資料。

請仔細閱讀本政策,其中將說明我們如何蒐集、使用、處理或揭露您的個人資料。我們亦得依照適用法律的任何除外規定蒐集和處理您的個人資料,該除外規定可能未列於本政策。我們認為本政策將幫助您明智決定是否向我們提供任何您的個人資料。

爲便於理解 ZALORA 的個人資料保護政策(以下稱「本政策」),以下粗體字用語在本政策定義如下:

  1. 「適用法律」 指 2012 年新加坡個人資料保護法及其不時修訂的附屬法例及規範;
  2. 「App」係指在 iOS 和 Android 系統上的 ZALORA 行動應用程式;
  3. 「個人資料」 係指以下任何資料,無論真實與否:(a) 涉及個人資料,(i) 經由該資料;或 (ii) 經由該資料加上我們存取或可能存取的其他資訊,以及包括我們資料庫中不時更新資料,可辨識個人身分,或 (b) 適用法律中定義的「個人資料,或「個人資訊」。
  4. 「平台」「平台」統指 ZALORA 的 App、社群媒體和本網站,以及我們任何時候可能擁有或經營的其他網站或應用程式;
  5. 「社群媒體」「社群媒體」指 ZALORA 在第三方社群媒體平台(例如 Instagram、Facebook、Twitter、Pinterest 和 Google+)的網頁和帳戶
  6. 「網站」「網站」係指由以下網址 www.zalora.com.tw 進入的 ZALORA 網站;
  7. 「ZALORA 或我們」 指 Jade E-Services Singapore Pte Ltd 或其獨資的子公司 ZALORA South East Asia Pte Ltd.。

我們與您維持關係期間,可能會蒐集您的個人資料。我們可能蒐集的個人資料類別包括您的姓名、聯絡方式、郵寄和送貨地址、電子郵件地址、生日、網路和裝置資料(包括您的 IP 位址及裝置或廣告識別碼)、您的購物或瀏覽行為、臉部影像、錄音(針對客服中心的電話),以及您以任何方式提交,或者您與我們互動過程中所提供的任何其他個人身份資訊。

若您提供任何第三方的個人資料給我們,應向我們保證已取得該第三方同意向我們提供其個人資料用於個別用途。

凡 (1) 在我們的政策彈出視窗,或任何線上平台提及本政策的網頁表單上點選「是」,(2) 在網站上註冊帳戶時向我們提交您的個人資料,(3) 瀏覽我們的網站,或 (4) 訂購我們的任何產品和服務,即表示您同意本政策條款。

我們得更新本政策,以確保相關規定符合產業趨勢及任何法律或法規變更。您同意遵守本政策目前條款及不定期更新的條款。本政策若有任何重大變更,我們將盡力以電子郵件或在網站上公告通知您。

HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We collect Personal Data from you when:

  1. You register an account on the Website or the Apps;
  2. You use any of our related services, such as subscribing to our newsletter, product notifications;
  3. You browse our products and services or otherwise interact with our Website and Apps;
  4. You accept our cookies on your device;
  5. You interact with our customer experience team or other representatives, for example, via our webform, emails, telephone calls, letters, or face-to-face meetings;
  6. You interact with us on our Social Media, such as liking our posts, commenting on our posts, private messaging us on our Social Media;
  7. You participate in our promotions, lucky draws, initiatives or any request for additional Personal Data such as customer surveys;
  8. We receive references from business partners and third parties, for example, where they referred you to us to enjoy the benefits of a joint promotion or collaboration or to redeem a voucher you purchased through them;
  9. Your authorized representative submits your Personal Data to us for any purpose reasonably authorized by you, for example if such representative is purchasing our product or service to be delivered to you or as a gift;
  10. Our third-party analytics and other service providers provide your Personal Data to us, which was collected and processed by them and disclosed to us pursuant to their separate privacy policies; or
  11. When you voluntarily submit your Personal Data to us for any reason.

We usually do not collect your credit card details, whether to process your payment or for customer service purposes. Your credit card details are collected, processed and stored directly by our third-party payment processors pursuant to their terms of use and privacy policies. None of your credit card details are stored with us. However, we may collect your bank account details to process refunds.

Please also take note of our Cookies Policy below in respect of the data collected and used by third-party cookies and trackers on our Website and Apps.

We may also collect your Personal Data in circumstances where such collection does not require consent under Applicable Laws.

Please ensure that all Personal Data submitted to us is complete, accurate, true and correct. Failure to do so may result in our inability to provide you with the products and services you have requested.

我們如何蒐集您的個人資料?

我們將於下列情況蒐集您的個人資料:

  1. 當您在本網站或 App 上註冊帳戶 ;
  2. 當您使用我們任何相關服務,例如訂閱我們的電子報、產品通知;
  3. 當您瀏覽我們的產品和服務,或在我們的網站和應用程式進行其他互動;
  4. 當您接受我們在您的裝置上儲存 cookie;
  5. 當您透過我們的網路表單、電子郵件、電話、信件或面對面會議等方式,與我們的客戶體驗小組或其他代表進行互動;
  6. 當您與我們的社群媒體進行互動,例如在我們的貼文按讚,在貼文留言、在我們的社群媒體上私訊;
  7. 當您參加我們的促銷、抽獎、或任何要求提供其他個人資料的活動(例如,客戶調查);
  8. 當我們收到商業夥伴及第三方的轉介,例如,他們將您轉介給我們,讓您取得聯合促銷或合作的優惠,或兌換您向他們購買的優惠券;
  9. 當您的授權代表人基於您合理授權的任何用途,向我們提交您的個人資料,例如,該授權代表人向我們購買產品或服務,而收受人是您或作爲禮物;
  10. 當我們的第三方分析人員和其他服務供應商向我們提供您的個人資料,該第三方將依照其不同的隱私權政策蒐集和處理您的個人資料,並向我們揭露您的個人資料;
  11. 您因任何理由自願提交給我們的個人資料。

無論是處理您的付款或基於客戶服務,我們通常不會蒐集您的信用卡資料。我們的第三方付款處理商將根據其使用條款和隱私權政策,直接蒐集、處理和儲存您的信用卡資料。我們不儲存您的任何信用卡資料。但我們可能蒐集您的銀行帳戶資料以處理退款。

請留意我們下方的 Cookies 政策,以瞭解我們網站和 App 上第三方 cookie 和 tracker 蒐集和使用資料的情況。

我們亦可能在適用法律規定無須同意的情況下蒐集您的個人資料。

請確保您提交給我們完整、真實及正確的個人資料。否則我們可能無法為您提供所要求的產品及服務。

HOW WILL YOUR DATA BE USED?

We may use and disclose your Personal Data for purposes necessary to provide you with our products as services, including to:

  1. register and maintain your user account and to verify your identity or age;
  2. process your order for our products or services, process or collect your payment for the order;
  3. deliver or perform the products or services you purchased, including our couriers calling or messaging you to obtain your delivery instructions;
  4. process your returns or refunds in accordance with our Terms of Service;
  5. provide you with supporting services and functions related to your user account, such as saved items in cart, wish list, brand or product notifications;
  6. communicate with you in relation to (i) your queries, requests and feedback, (ii) material changes to our Website or Apps Terms of Service, Policy or other terms and conditions, and (iii) matters relating to the operation of your account;
  7. personalise and improve your customer experience when you visit the Website and the Apps, for example by prioritizing products and services appearing in your search results or feed;
  8. monitor and enforce compliance with our Terms of Service, including dispute resolution;
  9. comply with (i) internal risk controls, (ii) the terms of our access to payment processing, financial or banking services such as credit card disputes, fraud, billing errors, or (iii) any applicable law; and
  10. ensure our Website and Apps function properly and to improve their performance, by carrying out activities such as debugging, statistical analyses for optimizing our Website and Apps.

  11. (collectively, the "Purposes")

In addition, we may use and disclose your Personal Data for the following purposes, to:

  1. send you marketing communications in relation to our sales, products, services, promotions or the Platforms;
  2. send you marketing communications in relation to the sales, products, services or promotions of business partners, including promotional mail together with your order;
  3. deliver ads which are related to our products and services which may be of interest to you on the Platforms or other websites, apps or online platforms;
  4. enable businesses to deliver ads which are related to their products and services which may be of interest to you;
  5. provide you with our add-on or premium services such as ZALORA NOW;
  6. invite you to our private customer events;
  7. process your participation in our promotions, lucky draws, initiatives or any request for additional Personal Data such as customer surveys;
  8. process your participation in our business partners’ loyalty or point redemption programs;
  9. conduct market and customer research, analysis or tracking;
  10. promote our products and services on our Platforms;
  11. manage the administrative and business operations of ZALORA and complying with internal policies and procedures;
  12. improve your customer experience across all touchpoints and training our customer experience team, such as by recording and monitoring phone calls; and
  13. any specific purpose in relation to a particular product or service, which we may separately notify you on the product or service page;

  14. (collectively, the “Additional Purposes”)

We may also use your Personal Data (a) for other purposes which are reasonably related to the Purposes and where we have obtained and maintain related consent, the Additional Purposes; or (b) in circumstances where such use does not require consent under Applicable Laws.

Note: If you withdraw your consent for us to use and process your Personal Data the Purposes or the Additional Purposes, we may no longer be able to provide you with the related products, services or benefits associated with our promotion.


如何使用您的個人資料?

基於提供產品和服務之必要目的,我們得使用和揭露您的個人資料,包括以下目的:

  1. 註冊和維護您的使用者帳戶,以及驗證您的身分或年齡;
  2. 處理您的產品或服務訂單,處理或收取您的訂單付款;
  3. 交付您所購買的產品或履行服務,包括我們的快遞公司以電話或訊息通知您取貨;
  4. 按照我們的服務條款處理您的退貨或退款;
  5. 為您的使用者帳戶提供支援服務和相關功能,例如,購物車保存商品、願望清單、品牌或產品通知;
  6. 與您溝通有關下列事項:(i) 您的提問、請求和反饋,(ii) 我們網站或 App 服務條款、本政策或其他條款和條件的重大變更,(iii) 您的帳戶操作相關問題;
  7. 當您造訪網站和使用 App 時,為您提供客製化的顧客體驗並加以改善,例如,依照您個人喜好,排序您的產品或服務搜尋結果或饋送資料;
  8. 監控是否嚴格遵守我們的服務條款,包括爭議解決;
  9. 為遵守 (i) 內部風險控制,(ii) 我們有關付款處理、金融或銀行服務等條款,例如,信用卡紛爭、詐欺、帳單錯誤,或 (iii) 任何適用法律;
  10. 為確保我們的網站和 App 正常運作,執行除錯、統計分析等活動,以改善網站和 App 的績效,使其最佳化。

  11. (以上統稱 「使用目的」)

此外,我們亦得基於下列目的使用和揭露您的個人資料:

  1. 向您發送有關我們銷售、產品、服務、促銷或平台的行銷資料;
  2. 向您發送有關業務夥伴的銷售、產品、服務、促銷或平台相關的行銷資料,包括連同訂單一併發送的促銷郵件;
  3. 針對您在平台、其他網站、app 或線上平台感興趣的產品和服務,提供相關廣告;
  4. 使其他商業夥伴能提供您可能感興趣的產品和服務廣告;
  5. 為您提供我們的附加或優質服務,例如 ZALORA NOW;
  6. 邀請您參加我們的私人客戶活動;
  7. 處理您參加我們的促銷、抽獎、或任何要求額外個人資料的活動(例如,客戶調查);
  8. 處理您參加我們業務夥伴的忠誠積分或點數兌換方案;
  9. 進行市場和客戶研究、分析或追蹤;
  10. 在我們的平台宣傳我們的產品和服務;
  11. 管理 ZALORA 的行政和業務運作,遵守內部政策和程序 ;
  12. 為改善您在所有接觸點的客戶體驗,以及培訓我們的客戶體驗小組,例如錄音和監督來電;
  13. 有關特定產品或服務的其他特殊用途,我們將在產品或服務網頁上另行通知;

  14. (以上統稱「額外使用目的」)

我們得將您的個人資料 (a) 用於與使用目的或額外使用目的(在我們已取得同意且同意未失效的情況下)合理相關的其他用途,或 (b) 在適用法律規定無須徵求同意的情況下,使用您的個人資料。

註:如果您不再同意讓我們基於使用目的或額外使用目的使用和處理您的個人資料,我們可能無法為您提供相關產品、服務或我們的促銷活動福利。


WHO WILL YOUR PERSONAL DATA BE SHARED WITH?

In relation to our use of your Personal Data for the Purposes or Additional Purposes, we may disclose your Personal Data to our:

  1. employees, consultants, temporary workers;
  2. ZALORA Marketplace sellers, who supply and deliver the products or services you ordered through the Website or Apps;
  3. payment processors, who process your payment on the Website and the Apps;
  4. logistics providers, such as courier services which will deliver your order to you;
  5. business partners who separately maintain an account with you for loyalty or point redemption programs, such as AirAsia Big Loyalty, NTUC Plus!, CapitaStar etc;
  6. business partners or vendors in connection with the processing of any promotion, event or service organised by us;
  7. professional advisers and consultants;
  8. agents, contractors or service providers who provide operational services to us, such as online cloud storage and processing, marketing optimization, information technology, telecommunications, security or other relevant services which requires their collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Data; and
  9. any other party whom you authorize us to disclose your Personal Data to.

We may also disclose your Personal Data (a) for other purposes which are reasonably related to the Purposes and where we have obtained and maintain related consent, the Additional Purposes; or (b) in circumstances where such disclosure does not require consent under the Applicable Laws.

We do our best to minimize the disclosure of your Personal Data to the information necessary to perform the related Purpose or Additional Purpose.


與誰分享您的個人資料?

我們基於使用目的或額外目的使用您的個人資料時,可能將您的個人資料揭露給以下人員;

  1. 我們的員工、顧問、臨時工作人員;
  2. ZALORA 的市集賣家,賣家透過網站和 App 供應產品和服務,並交付您所訂購的產品或服務;
  3. 付款處理商,他們處理您在網站和 App 上的付款;
  4. 物流服務供應商,例如送貨的快遞服務業者;
  5. 您另外擁有帳戶的忠誠積點或點數回饋方案的業務夥伴,例如,AirAsia Big Loyalty、NTUC Plus!、CapitaStar 等;
  6. 我們舉辦任何宣傳、活動或服務時,負責處理相關事務的業務合作夥伴或供應商;
  7. 專業顧問及顧問;
  8. 為我們提供營運服務的代理人、承包商或服務供應商,例如,提供線上雲儲存和處理、行銷最佳化、資訊科技、電訊、安全或其他相關服務,該服務要求他們蒐集、使用或揭露您的個人資料;以及
  9. 您授權我們可向其揭露您個人資料的任何人。

我們得基於 (a) 使用目的或額外使用目的(在我們已取得同意且同意未失效的情況下)合理相關的其他用途,揭露您的個人資料,或 (b) 在適用法律規定無須徵求同意的情況下,揭露您的個人資料。

我們將於使用目的或額外使用目所需資訊的範圍內,竭盡所能減少揭露您的個人資料。


HOW CAN I ACCESS OR CORRECT MY PERSONAL DATA?

You may access or correct your name, birthday, shipping and billing addresses by logging in to your user account on the Website or Apps under “Account Information” and clicking the “Edit” button under each relevant field.

For Personal Data that cannot be corrected by you by logging in to your user account on the Website or Apps, you may request to access and correct such Personal Data by submitting a written request to us via our customer service feedback form or by emailing our Data Protection Officer at dpo@zalora.com. We may need to request additional information from you to confirm your identity before providing the access or making the correction.

We will do our best to respond to Personal Data access and correction requests within 30 days. Where we are unable to meet this timeline, we will update you with the soonest possible time within we can provide the information or make the correction. Please note that certain types of Personal Data access and correction requests may be exempt under Applicable Laws.

Note that we may charge you a reasonable fee for the handling and processing your Personal Data access request.

We will send your corrected Personal Data to every other person or entity to which such Personal Data was disclosed by ZALORA within the year before the date of the correction, unless such person or entity does not need the corrected Personal Data for any legal or business purpose.

Subject to obtaining your consent, we may send the corrected Personal Data only to specific organisations to which the Personal Data was disclosed by us within a year before the date the correction was made.


如何存取或更正我的個人資料?

您僅需登入網站或 App 的使用者帳號,在「帳號資訊」內各相關欄位下方點選「編輯」按鈕,即可存取或更正您的姓名、電子郵件地址、生日、運送與帳單地址及聯絡電話。

您登入網站或 App 的使用者帳號後無法自行更正的個人資料,可利用我們的客戶服務意見表(可在 https://www.zalora.com.tw/contact/ 取得),或發送電子郵件給我們的資料保護主管 dpo@zalora.com,以書面要求存取、提供複本、補充和更正該個人資料。亦可利用意見表或電子郵件dpo@zalora.com,要求我們刪除您的個人資料,或停止蒐集、處理或使用您的個人資料。我們可能必須請您提供額外資訊以確認您的身份,才能讓您存取或更正資料。

有關存取、影印和查閱個人資料之要求,我們將盡力在 15 日內回覆,有關更正、補充、或刪除資料之要求,則盡力在 30 天內回覆。若我們無法符合上述時間表,我們將告知您可提供資料或更正資料的最快時間。請注意,根據適用法律,某些類型的個人資料存取和更正要求,可免於回覆。

請注意,我們可能針對您的個人資料存取要求,收取合理的處理手續費。

您的個人資料更正後,我們會將更正的個人資料寄送給更正日期前一年內 ZALORA 已向其揭露該個人資料的其他人或實體,除非該人或實體基於任何法律或商業目的亦不需要更正的個人資料,或您與我們已同意不須寄送更正的個人資料。

徵得您的同意後,我們得將更正的個人資料寄送給更正日期前一年內我們已向其揭露該個人資料的特定組織。


If you wish to withdraw your consent for us to send you sales, marketing or promotional information, please inform us as follows:

  1. to withdraw consent from receiving SMS promotions: please unsubscribe by following the steps provided in the promotional SMS;
  2. to withdraw consent from promotional emails: please click on the Unsubscribe link in the promotional emails;
  3. to withdraw consent from receiving promotional material with your order package: please email our Data Protection Officer at the email address provided below.

Once we receive notification that you wish to withdraw your consent for receiving marketing or promotional materials or communications, it may take up to thirty (30) days for your withdrawal to be reflected in our systems. Therefore, you may still receive marketing or promotional materials or communications during this period.

If you withdraw your consent to receive marketing or promotional materials through a specific communication mode (e.g. SMS), we may still contact you for other purposes in relation to the products and services via other communication modes you have subscribed to (e.g. email).

You may withdraw your consent for the collection, use and/or disclosure of any of your Personal Data in our possession or under our control by submitting a written request via email to our Data Protection Officer via dpo@zalora.com. Note that, depending on the nature of the consent withdrawal, we may not be able to continue to provide you with some or all of our products or services. We will process such a request within a reasonable time from receiving notice from you of your withdrawal of consent. Once the processing is complete, we will no longer collect, use and/or disclose your Personal Data, except to the extent we retain your Personal Data for compliance, regulatory or other legal purposes.


您同意我們向您發送銷售,行銷或促銷資訊,若您希望撤銷該同意,請按照下列方式通知我們:

  1. 撤銷接收 SMS 促銷活動的同意:請按照促銷 SMS 內容中提供的步驟取消訂閱;
  2. 撤銷發送促銷電子郵件的同意:請在促銷電子郵件中點選取消訂閱的連結;
  3. 撤銷訂單包裹中附帶促銷素材的同意:請利用以下提供的電子郵件地址,發送電子郵件給我們的資料保護主管。

一旦我們收到您欲撤銷收取行銷或促銷資料或訊息的同意,您的撤銷最長可能需要三十 (30) 天才能反映在我們的系統中。因此,這段時間內您仍會收到行銷或促銷資料或訊息。

如果您撤銷透過特定管道(例如 SMS)收取行銷或宣傳資料的同意,我們仍可能基於其他目的透過其他通訊方式(例如電子郵件)通知您有關產品和服務的資訊。

您亦可利用電子郵件dpo@zalora.com 向我們的資料保護主管以書面要求,撤銷同意我們蒐集、使用或揭露我們持有或控管您的任何個人資料。請注意,根據撤銷同意的性質,我們可能無法繼續提供我們全部或部分產品或服務。我們收到您的撤銷同意通知後,將於合理時間內處理您的要求。一旦處理完成後,我們將不再蒐集、使用或揭露您的個人資料,除非我們必須按照法律、法規或其他合法目的保存您的個人資料。


ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

We will make reasonable efforts to ensure Personal Data likely to be used by us or disclosed by us to another organization is accurate and complete. However, you should update us of any changes in your Personal Data. We will not be responsible for relying on inaccurate or incomplete Personal Data if you have not updated us of changes.

We will also put in place reasonable security arrangements to ensure that your Personal Data is adequately protected and secured. This includes putting in place reasonable measures to prevent any unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, leakage, loss, damage or alteration of your Personal Data. However, we will not be responsible for any unauthorized use of Personal Data by third parties which is attributable to factors beyond our control.

When Personal Data in our possession is (i) no longer required for any reason connected to the purpose it was originally collected or (ii) retention by us is no longer necessary for any other legal or business purposes, we will exercise measures to ensure such Personal Data is either destroyed or anonymised.

If Personal Data is transferred out of Singapore, we will comply with Applicable Laws in doing so. This includes: (i) obtaining your consent, unless an exception exists under Applicable Laws or any other laws, and (ii) taking reasonable steps to ascertain whether the foreign recipient of the Personal Data is bound to comply with standards of protection that are at least comparable to the Applicable Laws.


個人資料的行政管理

我們將盡合理努力確保我們使用或向其他組織揭露正確完整的個人資料。您的個人資料若有任何變動,請您通知我們更新。若您未更新個人資料,對於信賴不正確或不完整個人資料所產生的後果,我們概不負責。

我們會制定合理的安全措施,以確保您的個人資料獲得充分安全保護。包括建立合理的措施防止任何未經授權的存取、蒐集、使用、揭露、複製、修改、洩漏、遺失、損壞或更改您的個人資料。但因我們無法控制因素導致第三方未經授權使用個人資料,我們概不負責。

我們持有的個人資料 (i) 因原蒐集目的之任何理由而不再需要,或 (ii) 我們無須再為任何其他法律或商業目的而保留時,我們將採取措施確保銷毀或匿名處理該個人資料。

若個人資料轉出新加坡,我們將遵循適用法律完成移轉。包括:(i) 取得您的同意,除非適用法律或其他法律有例外規定,及 (ii) 採取合理措施確定外國收受方至少應遵循等同於適用法律的個人資料保護標準。


INDIVIDUAL RIGHTS FOR USERS IN THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA

If you are located in the European Economic Area, you may seek confirmation regarding whether ZALORA is processing your Personal Data, request access to your Personal Data and ask that we correct, amend, delete, or restrict processing of your Personal Data. In addition, you may object to ZALORA’s processing of your Personal Data at any time. However, please note that doing so may impact your ability to access and use ZALORA’s Platforms and services.

While ZALORA makes reasonable efforts to provide our users with access to their Personal Data, there may be circumstances in which we are unable to provide such access, including but not limited to: where the information in question is legally privileged, would compromise the privacy or other legitimate rights of other persons, where the burden or expense of providing access would be disproportionate to the risks to your privacy, where the request is clearly excessive or unfounded, or where the information requested comprises proprietary business information.


歐洲經濟區使用者的個別權利

如果您居住在歐洲經濟區,您可要求確認 ZALORA 是否正在處理您的個人資料,要求存取您的個人資料,並要求我們更正、修改、刪除或限制處理您的個人資料。此外,您隨時可拒絕 ZALORA 處理您的個人資料。但請注意,拒絕處理可能影響您存取和使用 ZALORA 的平台和服務。

雖然 ZALORA 會盡合理努力讓使用者能存取其個人資料,但某些情況下,我們無法提供存取機會,包括但不限於:當相關資訊屬於法定權益保障,可能妨礙其他人的隱私,或者提供資料存取的負擔或費用與您的隱私權風險不成比例,或要求明顯過多或毫無根據,或要求的資訊包含專有業務資訊。


ZALORA uses the services of third party vendors, who may implement cookies on the Website. Advertisements on the Website may be provided by third party agencies. These advertisements may also generate cookies, for example, to track how many people have viewed the advertisement. The collection, use, and disclosure of information, including Personal Data, collected by such third party cookies are subject to the privacy and data protections policies of the third party vendors and are not under our control.

You may reject third party cookies through the settings on your browser. Note that this may result in the loss of Website functionality, restrict your use of the Website, or delay or affect the way in which the Website operates.

Google Analytics

ZALORA uses certain Google Analytics functions. Please see this link for how your data is collected and this link for instructions on how to opt-out of any Google Analytics data tracking.

ZALORA may use Google Analytics features based on Display Advertising, including but not restricted to the following: Remarketing, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, DoubleClick Campaign Manager Integration, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting. Using the Google Ads Settings, you can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads.

ZALORA also uses Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online; third-party vendors, including Google, may show ZALORA ads on sites across the Internet. ZALORA and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on visitors’ past visits to ZALORA, as well as report how ad impressions, other uses of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to ZALORA.

When you log on to the ZALORA website, ZALORA with the help of Google Analytics may use your browsing behaviour to connect it with any other data that has previously been provided by you, in accordance with this policy.

Sociomantic

ZALORA uses Sociomantic's services, and Sociomantic's tags are implemented on ZALORA's sites to collect anonymous information about you. You may find out more about the information collected by Sociomantic, how it is used, and how you can opt out at https://www.sociomantic.com/privacy/en/.

ZALORA 使用第三方供應商提供的服務,後者可在網站上置入 cookie。網站廣告亦可能由第三方廠商提供。該廣告亦可能產生 cookie,例如用於追蹤多少人瀏覽廣告。第三方 Cookie 所蒐集包括個人資料在內的資訊,其蒐集、使用及揭露應遵循第三方的隱私權和資料保護政策,非由我們控管。

您可透過瀏覽器的設定拒絕第三方 Cookie。請注意,這可能會導致本網站功能失常、限制您使用本網站或延遲或影響本網站的運作方式。

Google Analytics

ZALORA 使用某些 Google Analytics 功能。請參閱此處 連結 以瞭解您的資料蒐集方式,以及此處連結的說明,瞭解如何選擇退出任何 Google Analytics 的資料追蹤。

ZALORA 可能使用 Google Analytics 有關展示型廣告的功能,包括但不限於:Remarketing、Google Display Network Impression Reporting、DoubleClick Campaign Manager Integration 以及 Google Analytics Demographics 和 Interest Reporting。使用此Google 廣告設定,您可選擇退出 Google Analytics 的展示型廣告,並客製化 Google 多媒體廣告聯播網。

ZALORA 亦使用 Google Analytics 的再行銷 (Remarketing) 功能提供線上廣告;第三方供應商(包括 Google)可能在網際網路上所有網站展示 ZALORA 的廣告。ZALORA 和第三方供應商(包括Google)一起使用第一方 Cookie(例如 Google Analytics Cookie)和第三方 Cookie(例如 DoubleClick Cookie)根據曾經造訪 ZALORA 網站的訪客經驗,通知、優化和投放廣告,報告廣告曝光數、其他廣告服務的使用情況,以及廣告曝光數與廣告服務跟 ZALORA 訪客數的相互關係。

當您登入 ZALORA 網站,ZALORA 借助 Google Analytics 的功能,將遵循本政策規定,可能使用您的瀏覽行為結合您先前已提供的任何其他資料。

Sociomantic

ZALORA 使用 Sociomantic 的服務,ZALORA 的網站已設定 Sociomantic 標記藉此蒐集您的匿名資訊。您可參閱此處https://www.sociomantic.com/privacy/en/,以瞭解更多 Sociomantic 如何蒐集和使用資訊,以及您如何選擇退出。


CONTACTING US

For any questions relating to your Personal Data or about this Policy, if you have a complaint regarding the collection, use or handling of your Personal Data by us, or a question about how we are complying with Applicable Laws, you may contact our Data Protection Officer via one of the following methods:

  1. Singapore telephone number: +65 3157 5555
  2. Email address: dpo@zalora.com
  3. Office address: 10 Hoe Chiang Road, #18-01, Keppel Towers
    Singapore 089315.

Emails and letters should clearly state that you are making a data protection query, request or complain in the subject line to ensure the matter is dealt with expediently. We will strive to deal with any query, request or complaint promptly and fairly.


聯絡我們

您對個人資料或本政策如有任何疑問,或您對我們蒐集、使用或處理您的個人資料有任何申訴,或對我們如何遵守適用法律有任何質疑,請您透過以下任何方式聯絡我們的資料保護主管:

  1. 新加坡電話號碼 : +65 3157 5555
  2. 電子郵件地址 : dpo@zalora.com
  3. 辦公室地址 :10 Hoe Chiang Road, #18-01, Keppel Towers
    Singapore 089315.
    收件人:「資料保護主管」

請您在電子郵件和信件的主旨欄中明確記載對於資料保護的詢問、要求或申訴事項,以確保能迅速處理相關事項。我們將盡力迅速公正處理任何詢問、要求或申訴事宜。


GOVERNING LAW

This Policy and your use of this Website shall be governed in all respects by the laws of Singapore.


準據法

本政策及本網站之使用各方面應以新加坡法律為準據法。


UPDATES ON DATA PROTECTION POLICY

As part of our efforts to ensure that we properly manage, protect and process your Personal Data, we will be reviewing our policies, procedures and processes from time to time. In this regard, ZALORA may update this Policy to ensure that it is consistent with industry trends and any changes in legal or regulatory requirements. We reserve the right to amend the terms of this Policy at our absolute discretion.

Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of the Policy as updated from time to time on our Website. Any amended Policy will be posted on our website and can be viewed at www.zalora.com.tw/pdp. By continuing to use our Platforms and/or services after the Policy has been amended, you hereby agree to be bound by the terms of such amended Policy.

You are encouraged to visit the above Website from time to time to ensure that you are well-informed of our latest policies in relation to Personal Data protection.

Last updated on: September 28, 2018


更新資料保護政策

我們將努力確保適當管理、保護和處理您的個人資料 , 並將隨時檢討政策、程序和流程。因此,ZALORA 得更新本政策,以確保相關規定符合產業趨勢及任何法律或法規變更。我們有權自行斟酌修改本政策條款。

在您的法定權利規範下,您同意遵守本網站不定期更新的最新隱私權政策條款。本政策之任何修改內容將公佈於我們的網站,可參閱 https://www.zalora.com.tw/pdp/。本政策修訂後若繼續使用我們的平台或服務,表示您已同意遵守修訂後的政策條款

希望您定時造訪上述網站,以確保您完全瞭解我們有關個人資料保護的最新政策。